GB Masters Squad

Please find below the 2018-19 Great Britain Masters Judo Squad

Terms of Reference – British Judo Masters Squad

First name  Surname  Club
Gavin Abel Shori Judo Club
Mark Adams Flo Judo Club
Lee Adams Midsomernorton
Kylie Adams
Clive Ambrose Colchester Judo Club
Kay Andrews Mitsumatchi
Giovanni Antalika Ealing
Martin Apps Lyminge Judokwai
David Araniselle Norwich
Gavin Archibald Kin Ryu
Stephen Ashford 2A’s
Anthony Ashton Micklefield
Bill Baker Jersey Judo Club
Katherine Barker Swindon Judo Club
Stevey Barteluk Kangei
Rick Bazley Westland Judo
Mark Bermingham Stafford Judo Club
Adrian Besly South End
Danny Bidgood Bushido Judokwai 463
Clive Biggs Erdington
Richard Blanes Clacton Judo Club
Jonathan Boswell Ollerton
Claire Bowie Kin Ryu
Steven Bowles Westland Judo
Tony Boyd Colchester Judo Club
Lee Brown Army
Emma Burnett Oxford Judo
Lee Cahalane Canterbury
Simone Callender Budokwai
Duncan Campbell Bradford Judo Club
Stanley Cantrill Ifron
Ifor Capel Oxford Judo
Rebecca Capel Oxford Judo
Michael Chamberlain Erdington
Kathryn Chamberlain
Fiona Chan Camberley Judo Club
Simon Childs Budokwai
Samantha Chraniuk Micklefield Judo Club
David Clarke Windsor Judo Club
Abigail Clayton Oxford Judo
Mark Costiff Kin Ryu
Sophie Cox Bacup Judo Club
Ronda Crampton-Reid Royal Navy
Nigel Creaser Bushido Judokwai
Dainiel Cross Colchester Judo Club
JT Deenihan Kerry School Judo
Lyndsay Delaney Army
Luke Dennis 2A’s Judokwai
Sean Dineen Pinewood
Chris Doherty Oxford Judo
Mark Donnelly Erdington
John Donovan Tonbridge Judo Club
Jonathan Drane Kumo
Grant Egleton Kangei
Gary English Cheadle/ Urmston
Ian Evans Bridgend Judokwai
Kevin Eve Tryst JudoClub
Paul Farrant Bishops Stortford
Mandy Foot
Philip Foster Kodokwai
Joseph Foster Kodokwai
Colin Francis Royal Navy
Kylie Gibbs FLO Judo Club
Analika Giovanny
Natasha Glassford Ealing
John Goodwin Bacup Judo Club
Mick Gould Dynamic Judo
Martin Granger Judo Club Osaka
Kirstin Gray Destination
Jo Gregory Shepton Judo Club+C59
Danny Harper Kendal Judo Club
Tom Hayton Beach Judokwai
Mathew Hext Westland Judo
Richard Hobbs Luton Judo Club
Craig Homer Erdington
Sarah Hopkins Osaka
Matt Horner Bradford Judo Club
James Hornsby Ryecroft Judo Club
Paul Horseman Micklefield Judo Club
Martin Howie Aberdean Judo Club
Sandra Hughes Katana JudO Club
Sarah Humphreys Cheadle / Altrincham
Michael Hunt Rainworth Judo Club
Ryan Hunter Grimsby Judo Club
Paul Hurst
Lesley Hutchins Brighton
Andrew Hutchinson Kodokwai
Simon Jackson Rycroft Judo Kwai
Daren Johns Scunthorpe Judo Club
Joseph Johnson Erdington
Keneth (Alan) Jones Aj Judo Centre Llanfyllin
Iain Kelly Simply Judo
Peter Kelly Grimsby
Laurence Kenyon Kettering Premier Judo Club
Danny King Bishops Stortford
Alexander Kirk Tryst Judo Club
Gary Knight Samurai
Paul Knight Pinewood Judo Club
Nick Kokotaylo Swinton Judo Club
Adam Kowalski Barnet Judo Club
Joyce Malley
Andrew Malone
Anselmo Marinheiro United Judo
Scott Mayne Simply Judo
Mark McCraw Edinburgh
Colin Mckenna Newburn
Paul McWatt Clyde Judo Club
Joe Millar simply Judo
Jason Moore
Thomas Moyse Kodokwai
Daniel Murphy Budokwai
Silviu Nastasa Ealing
Jacqueline O’Donnell Clyde Judo Club
Samson Omonua Pinewood
Eddie Orge Walderslade JudO Club
Nick Palmer Cambridge University
Ashley Parrette Croydon Judo Club
Octavian Patrascu Erdington
Andrew Patterson Nokemono Judokwai
Scott Perkins Moberly
Wayne Perry Plymouth Judo Club
Kyle Perry Shozoko
Christian Pountain Shadsworth
Steve Preece Kumo
Mindaugas Pronckus 1826 Metro
Robert Rac Rising Sun
Martin Rance Pinewood Judo Club
Jake Reeves Willsden
Lesley Reid Melbourn Judo Club
Oliver Relton Croydon Judo Club
Louise Rennicks Judo Scotland
Donna Riggs Shepton Judo Club
Caroline Rowlings Walderslade JudO Club
Robert Sabella Melbourn Judo Club
Mark Salter Walton
Lara Scarlett-McAllister Oxford Judo
Bernard Sheeren Long Tower
Stephen Simms Long Tower Judo Club
Debra Small BJC
Derek Smith Coventry
Richard Smith Colchester Judo Club
Lloyd Southgate Kumo
Glen Spiers Yamaneko
Leigh Spinks Notts BJC
Grahame Takhar Bradford Judo Club
Steven Takhar Bradford Judo Club
Kerry Tansey S.K.K. Judo Club
Adam Teal Bedford
Mark Teal Bishop Stortford
John Thacker Royal Navy
Jim Toland Long Tower Judo Club
Adam Towle Grantham Judo Club
Peter Tully Cherry Judo Club
Simon Twigg Camberley Judo Club
Olivia Valentine
Greg Viney Cambridge University
Cezar Voicu Stratford Judokwai
Calvin Walker-Hall Hackney Judo Club
Terry Watt Long Tower
Graeme Welsh Welwyn Garden City
David White Chelmsford
Dianne White Shepton
Joseph Williams Yamabushi
Liston Wingate-Denys Moberly
Michael Wootton