2018 England Squad

Cadet Boys

Weight Name Club Country Age Category
u42kg Joshua Hembra Pinewood ENG CAD
u42kg Noah Jones Pinewood ENG CAD
u42kg Ben Barkby RK ENG CAD
u46kg Gergo Berendi Rush Judo ENG CAD
u46kg Charlie Thorpe Black Dog ENG CAD
u46kg Jack Racklander Devizes ENG CAD
u46kg Josh Teal Bishops Stortford ENG CAD
u46kg Jamie Drew Micklefield ENG CAD
u46kg Benjamin Mersini Devizes ENG CAD
u50kg Zachary Morrison Bishops Stortford ENG CAD
u50kg Edward Burnie Bacup ENG CAD
u50kg Harvey Burns Furness ENG CAD
u50kg Jamie Mansfield Whitley/Osaka ENG CAD
u50kg Ayoub Dafallah Ernest Bevin ENG CAD
u50kg Josh Shipp South Brent ENG CAD
u55kg Charlie Young Ryecroft ENG CAD
u55kg Tohgo Kimura Ealing ENG CAD
u55kg Harry Woodead Pinewood ENG CAD
u55kg Adam Vosper South Brent ENG CAD
u55kg James Reseigh Vale ENG CAD
u55kg Thomas Kirk Camberley ENG CAD
u60kg Harry Zain-Prosser Osaka ENG CAD
u60kg Shaun Malazarte Fighting Fitness ENG CAD
u60kg Kaito Wilson Metro ENG CAD
u60kg Oliver Tero SKK ENG CAD
u60kg Mark Wild Kinglsey School ENG CAD
u66kg Luke Scrivens Wigan ENG CAD
u66kg Samuel Await-Alcaraz Enfield ENG CAD
u66kg Nadir Dafallah Ernest Bevin ENG CAD
u66kg Harry Le Mare Osaka ENG CAD
u66kg Adam Butler SKK ENG CAD
u66kg Josh Leonard Osaka ENG CAD
u73kg Cameron Charles Camberley ENG CAD
u73kg Mitchell Kennedy Ford ENG CAD
u73kg Luka Kvirkvelia Enfield ENG CAD
u73kg Ryan Rijksen Salman ENG CAD
u81kg Oliver Penny Camberley ENG CAD
u81kg Sean Bate Uckfield ENG CAD
u81kg Finley Norton Patchway ENG CAD
u81kg Joseph McNeill Middlesborough ENG CAD
u90kg Max Greggory South Brent ENG CAD
u90kg Kallam Nahoor Erdington ENG CAD
o90kg Beau Farrance Tonbridge ENG CAD
o90kg Lewis Liney Osaka ENG CAD
o90kg Shawn Greenidge Hackney ENG CAD

Cadet Girls

Weight Name Club Country Age Cat
u44kg Mae Bostock Gateshead ENG CAD
u48kg Sian Bobrowska Hardy Spicer ENG CAD
u48kg Hannah Niven Rush Judo ENG CAD
u48kg Rachel Jackson Thornaby Pavillion ENG CAD
u48kg Jasmine Teal Bishops Stortford ENG CAD
u48kg Eden Southgate Kumo ENG CAD
u52kg Tatum Keen Bradley Stoke ENG CAD
u52kg Isabel Kitchen Rochdale ENG CAD
u52kg Emily Tye SKK ENG CAD
u52kg Jasmine Edwards Devizes ENG CAD
u57kg Darice Hancocks Hardy Spicer ENG CAD
u57kg Grace Griffith Tsukuru Judo Academy ENG CAD
u57kg Leah Grosvenor Samurai ENG CAD
u63kg Mollie Game Osaka ENG CAD
u63kg Maria Moss Northbrook ENG CAD
u63kg Sofia Carbone Coventry ENG CAD
u63kg Roxy Proctor Westcroft ENG CAD
u63kg Emily Cooper SKK ENG CAD
u70kg Simone Cross Bishops Stortford ENG CAD
u70kg Lucy Williams Osaka ENG CAD
u70kg Georga Halloumas Metro ENG CAD
u70kg Lena James Stratord ENG CAD
u70kg Brooke Adams NAEF ENG CAD
o70kg Christie Rose-Pretorious Zodiac ENG CAD
o70kg Olivia Turner Samarai ENG CAD
o70kg Cordelia Greggory South Brent ENG CAD
o70kg Fayokemi Abidekun Toshi Kazoku ENG CAD

Junior Boys

Weight Name Club Country Age Category
55kg Mohammad Alip Ernest Bevin ENG JNR
55kg Ben Townsend Osaka ENG JNR
60kg Henry Wakes Camberley ENG JNR
60kg Ryan Burt Ealing ENG JNR
60kg Showgo Kimura Ealing ENG JNR
60kg Josh Giles Coventry ENG JNR
60kg Jack Purllant Black Dog ENG JNR
66kg Michael Fryer Rush ENG JNR
66kg Jacob Aldridge Osaka ENG JNR
66kg Callum Game Osaka ENG JNR
66kg Samuel Perry 2 A’s ENG JNR
66kg Reuel O’Neal Marshall Moberley ENG JNR
73kg Lachlan Moorehead Peninstone ENG JNR
73kg Oliver Nash Team Bath/Tonbridge ENG JNR
73kg Archie Platt Osaka ENG JNR
73kg Tom Ingram South Brent ENG JNR
73kg Tom Nash Team Bath/Tonbridge ENG JNR
73kg Adam Whitfield South Brent ENG JNR
81kg Alan England University of Nottingham ENG JNR
81kg Chandler Hill Team Bath ENG JNR
81kg Connor Leonnard Osaka ENG JNR
90kg Harry Lovell-Hewitt Stroud ENG JNR
90kg Tom Nichols Beartown ENG JNR
90kg Michal Wensierski Enfield ENG JNR
90kg Lewis Widdicombe South Brent ENG JNR
90kg Tom Lish Rush ENG JNR
100kg Harvey Williams Pinewood ENG JNR
100kg Matthew Boyce Melbourn ENG JNR
100kg Yacine Sifi Ealing ENG JNR

Junior Girls

Weight Name Club Country Age Cat
u44kg Jamie-Leigh Whitaker Glossop ENG JNR
u48kg Amy Platten Redbridge ENG JNR
u52kg Yasmin Javadian Coventry ENG JNR
u52kg Molly Harvey Tonbridge ENG JNR
u52kg Caitlin Barber Gateshead ENG JNR
u63kg Lucy Day Redbridge ENG JNR
u63kg Olivia Spellman Pinewood ENG JNR
u63kg Annie Boby Osaka ENG JNR
u70kg Kelly Peterson-Pollard Hardy Spicer 83 ENG JNR
u70kg Chloe Nunn Bishop’s Stortford ENG JNR
u70kg Holly Bentham East Yorkshire Academy/Beverley ENG JNR
u78kg Imogen Ranner Melbourne ENG JNR
u78kg Elin Lloyd Wolverhampton ENG JNR
o78kg Amy Oram Yate Star ENG JNR
o78kg Georgia Greenidge Enfield ENG JNR