MASTERS CALENDAR OF EVENTS

FACEBOOK – Access by typing in England Masters Judo, Scotland Masters Judo, Welsh Masters Judo, Northern Ireland Masters Judo and Irish Masters Judo Team.

Also – Please always check the EJU and IJF websites for foreign events and DO NOT BOOK FLIGHTS OR ACCOMMODATION UNTIL ANY EVENT IS CONFIRMED WITH FULL ENTRY DETAILS AVAILABLE

BJA events can only be included on calendar after BJA approval. Always include full details and send to terrywatt@hotmail.co.uk

Competitions

Date  National and International Competitions Age Bands Town Country
24.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 International Reykjavik Open Games   RIG 2020 – Reykjavik Judo Open M1-M10/F1-F10 Reykjavik ISL
18.01.19 2020 Scottish Open Judo Tournament M1-M10/F1-F10 Inverclyde GBR
24.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 Södra Judo Open Weekend 1 M1-M10/F1-F10 Torvalla Simhall SWE
25.01.2020 12. Eurometropol Masters 2020. M1-M11/F1-F11 Mouvaux FRA
26.01.2020 Kent Kyu Open 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Kent GBR
29.02.2020 3. Cosmopolitan Judo Masters Berlin M1-M10/F1-F10 Berlin GER
29.02.2020 Tournoi Veterans de l’le Vinoise M1-M10/F1-F10 Elven FRA
14.03.2020 17. Internationale Sachsen Masters M1-M6/F1-F2 Langenhessen GER
15.03.2020 Schweizer Kata Meisterschaften 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Martigny SUI
28.03.2020 11th Master International Vignobles du Medoc M1-M10/F1-F10 Saint-Aubin-de-Medoc FRA
04.04.2020 34th International Zuidland Open Judo Championships M1-M10/F1-F10 Zuidland NED
04.04.2020 XXII. Hungarian Open Masters Judo Championship M1-M8/F1-F4 Szazhalombatta, Hungary HUN
11.04.2020 to 12.04.2020 Tournoi de Savoie vétérans Masc.et Fém. M1-M10/F1-F10 Savoie FRA
12.04.2020 Torneo Veteranos La Motte-Servolex M1-M10/F1-F10 La Motte-Servolex FRA
18.04.2020 Samurai – Senior Men & Masters Men Kyu Grades Kyu M1 -10/ F1 -10 Kidderminster GBR
19.04.2020 Samurai Ladies Open (Masters Woman) Female 30-44/45 plus Kidderminster GBR
17.04.2020 to 19.04.2020 Södra Judo Open Weekend 2 M1-M10/F1-F10 Torvalla Simhall SWE
25.04.2020 17th International Open Masters Tours M1-M10/F1-F10 Tours FRA
25.04.2020 Northern Ireland Open Championships 2020 Juniors, Seniors & Masters M1-M10/F1-F10 Londonderry GBR
02.05.2020 to 03.05.2020 Masters d’Artagnan M1-M10/F1-F10 Auch FRA
09.05.2020 to 10.05.2020 Master International Vétérans de Gerardmer M1-M10/F1-F10 Gerardmer FRA
09.05.2020 Tournoi vétérans de Gardanne M1-M10/F1-F10 Gardenne FRA
16.05.19 English Masters Open M1-M10/F1-F10 London GBR
21.05.2020 to 24-05-2020 Veteran European Judo Championships 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Athens GRE
24.05.2020 High Wycombe Masters M1-M10/F1-F10 High Wycombe GBR
29.05.2020 to 31.05.2020 Judo Festival Lindesberg M1-M10/F1-F10 Lindesberg SWE
06.06.2020 Vikings Masters M1-M10/F1-F10 Gonfreville-l’Orcher FRA
03.09.2020 to 06.09.2020 Judo World Championship Veterans M1-M10/F1-F10 Krakau POL
3rd or 4th -10-2020 – TBC British Masters Championships – 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Gillingham -Kent- GBR
10.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 40th Military World Games 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Paris FRA
19.12.2020 to 20.12.2020 Int. Japan Veterans Judo Championships 2020 M1-M10/F1-F10 Kodokan JPN

Training

Date Event Session Time Venue and Details
2nd February 2020 Welsh Masters Training (North) 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Deva Judo Club Chester
24th February 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
26th February 2020 Brawl in the Hall 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm Kangei  Judo Club
15th March 2020 Welsh Masters Training (North) 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Deva Judo Club Chester
14th  15th March 2020 British Judo Masters Conference                          BJA. CoE Walsall 10:00 am – 4:30 pm        Both Days Book your space today at https://www.britishjudo.org.uk/masters-judo-coaching-confe…/
20TH March 2020 Brawl in the Hall 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm United Judo
30th March 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
15th April 2020 Brawl in the Hall 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Pinewood Judo Club
27th April 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
17th May 2020 Welsh Masters Training (North) 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Deva Judo Club Chester
23rd May 2020 Brawl in the Hall 12:00 am – 3:00 pm Lincoln Judo Academy
25th May 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
27th June 2020 Brawl in the Hall 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm Matsumachi Judo Club
28th June2020 Welsh Masters Training (North) 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Deva Judo Club Chester
29th June 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
20th July 2020 Brawl in the Hall 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre
27th July 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
21TH August Brawl in the Hall 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Windsor Judo Club
31st August 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
28th Sept 2020 Masters Monday’s High Wycombe Judo Centre 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm High Wycombe Judo Centre (Last Monday Every Month)
29th Sept 2020 Brawl in the Hall 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Chelmsford Judo Club
8th October 2020 Brawl in the Hall 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Stratford JC