Destination@BritishJudo Sessions

Stockton

Day Club Location
Monday Guisborough Guisborough Leisure Centre, Church Lane, TS14 6RD
Tuesday Ingleby Barwick Ing Bar Community Hall, Haresfield Way, TS17 0YL
Wednesday Norton Norton Methodist Church Hall, Inner Stockton, Norton, TS20 2QQ
Thursday Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church Hall, Mersey Road, Redcar, TS10 1NH
Friday Thornaby Thornaby Community Centre, Havilland Rd, TS17 9JG
Saturday am Billingham Low Grange Community Centre, Billingham, TS23 4AA
Saturday pm Middlesbrough Middlesbrough Sports Village, Prissick School Base, Marton Road, Middlesbrough TS4 3SA.

Gateshead

Day Club Location
Monday Low Fell St Ninian’s Church Hall, Ivy Lane, Low Fell, NE9 6QD
Tuesday Morpeth St James’ Community Centre, Well Way off Manchester St, NE61 1BN
Wednesday Gateshead Gateshead Leisure Centre, Alexandra Rd, NE8 4JA
Thursday Ryton Ryton Community Centre, Cross House, NE40 3QP
Friday Dunston Dunston St Nicholas Church Hall, Ellison Rd, NE11 9UN
Saturday Peterlee The Pavilion, Helford Rd, Peterlee SR8 1ER

 Sunderland

Day Club Location
Monday Hartlepool Belle Vue Comm & Sports Centre, Kendal Rd, TS25 1QU
Tuesday Acklam Resource Centre, Meath St, Acklam, Middlesbrough TS1 4RY
Wednesday Eston Eston Leisure Centre, Normanby Rd TS6 9AE
Thursday Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre, Raby Rd, TS24 8AR
Friday Coulby Newham Langdon Square Comm Centre, Langdon Square, Middlesbrough TS8 0TF
Saturday am Bishop Auckland King James 1st Academy Community Centre, Southchurch Road, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7JZ

 Sheffield

Day Club Location
Monday Parson’s Cross The Learning Zone, 320 Wordsworth Ave, Sheffield, S5 8NL (S5 8NH for sat-nav)
Wednesday Thorncliffe Thorncliffe Health & Leisure Centre, Packhorse Lane, Sheffield, S35 3HY
Thursday Heeley Church of the Nazarene, Fitzroy Road, Sheffield, S2 3AT
Friday Forge Valley Community School Sports Centre, Wood Lane, Sheffield S6 SHG
Saturday Westfields Sports Centre, Eckington Road, Sothall, Sheffield S20 1HQ

 Durham

Day Club Location
Monday Langley Park Langley Park Miner’s Institute, Church St, Durham, DH7 9TZ.
Tuesday Bowburn Bowburn Comm Centre, Durham Rd, DH6 5AT
Wednesday Meadowfield Meadowfield Leisure Centre, John St, DH7 8RS
Thursday Freemans Quay Freeman’s Quay Leisure Centre, Walker Gate, Durham, DH1 1SW
Friday Newton Hall Newton Hall Comm Centre, Abbey Rd, Durham, DH1 5GE
Saturday am Spennymoor Spennymoor Leisure Centre, High St, DL16 6DB
Saturday pm Sedgefield Sedgefield Scout Hut, West End, TS21 2BW

North Durham

Day Club Location
Mondays Stanley Louisa Centre, Front St, Stanley, DH9 0TE
Tuesdays Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre, Hunwick Lane, Willington, DL15 0JA
Thursdays Ponteland Ponteland Memorial Hall, Darras Road, Ponteland, NE20 9NX
Fridays Consett 1st Consett Scout Group, Constance St, Consett, DH8 5DU
Saturdays Farringdon Farringdon Community Academy, Allendale Road, Sunderland, SR3 3EL

Northumberland

Day Club Location
Thursdays Seaton Valley Astley Community High School, Elsdon Avenue, Seaton Dalaval, Northumberland, NE25 0BP
Starting 22nd February
Fridays Prudhoe Prudhoe Parish Hall, 13 Front Street, Prudhoe, NE42 5HN
Starting 27th April

North Yorkshire

Day Club Location
Monday Sutton-in-Craven Sutton-in-Craven Village Hall, Main St, Sutton-in-Craven, BD20 7JD
Tuesdays Silkstone Huskar Community Rooms, The Cross, Silkstone, Barnsley, S75 4NX
Thursday Skipton Sandylands Sports Centre, Carleton New Road, Skipton, BD23 2AZ
Friday Darfield Darfield Community Centre, Illsley Road, Darfield, Barnsley, S73 9AL
Starting on 16th February

York

Day Club Location
Wednesdays Huntington Orchard Park Community Centre, Badger Paddock, Huntington, YO31 9EH
Starting 7th March
Fridays Tang Hall Tang Hall Community Centre, Fifth Avenue, York, YO31 0UG

Bedfordshire

Day Club Location
Mondays Biddenham Biddenham Pavilion, Deep Spinney, Bedford, MK40 4PZ
(Starting 5th March)
Tuesdays Stewartby Stewartby Village Hall, Stewartby Way, Stewartby, MK42 9LX
Wednesdays Henlow Henlow Park Pavilion, Groveside, SG16 6AP
Thursdays Brickhill Brickhill Community Centre, Avon Drive, Bedford, MK41 7AF
(Starting 22nd March)
Fridays Silsoe Silsoe Community Sports Centre, Chestnut Avenue, Silsoe, MK45 4GP

Contact Details:

For more details about the programme, such as prices and class times, please contact destination@britishjudo.org.uk or call 01509 631 671.