Our website uses cookies so that we can provide a better browsing experience. Continue to use the site as normal, or find out how to manage cookies.
Quick Links

Great Britain Senior Squad

Gemma Gibbons

Gemma Gibbons

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Greenwich
Category: -78kg

Ashley McKenzie

Ashley McKenzie

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Queens Park
Category: -60kg

Sally Conway

Sally Conway

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Thornbury
Category: -70kg

Colin Oates

Colin Oates

Rank: 4th Dan
Home: North Lopham
Category: -66kg

Natalie Powell

Natalie Powell

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Beulah
Category: -78kg

Danny Williams

Danny Williams

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Shrewsbury
Category: -73kg

Nekoda Davis

Nekoda Davis

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: London
Category: -57kg

Nathon Burns

Nathon Burns

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Blackburn
Category: -66kg

Gemma Howell

Gemma Howell

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Telford
Category: -63kg

James Austin

James Austin

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Lichfield
Category: -100kg

Kimberley Renicks

Kimberley Renicks

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Coatbridge
Category: -48kg

Sam Ingram

Sam Ingram

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Coventry
Category: -90kg

Jodie Mullen

Jodie Mullen

Rank:
Home: Penicuick
Category: -63kg

Frazer Chamberlain

Frazer Chamberlain

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: East Grinstead
Category: -90kg

Connie Ramsay

Connie Ramsay

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Tain
Category: -57kg

Tom Reed

Tom Reed

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Devizes
Category: -81kg

Ben Fletcher

Ben Fletcher

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Wokingham
Category: -100kg

Megan Fletcher

Megan Fletcher

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Wokingham
Category: -70kg

2014 proved a great year for Fletcher. After winning bronze in the first Olympic qualifier in May, she went on to become Commonwealth Champion in the summer in Glasgow. She then went on to place in...

Michael Horley

Michael Horley

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Carlisle
Category: -90kg

Sam Hall

Sam Hall

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Sheffield
Category: -60kg

Sarah Adlington

Sarah Adlington

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Shrewsbury
Category: +78kg

Gregg Varey

Gregg Varey

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Bristol
Category: -60kg

Lucas Rowe

Lucas Rowe

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Kettering
Category: -60kg

Lewis Keeble

Lewis Keeble

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: St Germans
Category: -66kg

Aaron Turner

Aaron Turner

Rank: 2nd
Home: Slough
Category: -66kg

Jan Gosiewski

Jan Gosiewski

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: London
Category: -73kg

Sally Moon

Sally Moon

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Kidderminster
Category: -78kg

Rachel Moon

Rachel Moon

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Kidderminster
Category: -78kg

Philip Awiti-Alcaraz

Philip Awiti-Alcaraz

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Enfield
Category: -100kg

Adam Hall

Adam Hall

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Newcastle Upon Tyne
Category: -100kg

Aaron Turner

Aaron Turner

Rank: 2nd
Home: Slough
Category: -66kg

Theo Spalding-McIntosh

Theo Spalding-McIntosh

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Forest Gate, London
Category: -90kg

Harkirat Sekhon

Harkirat Sekhon

Rank:
Home: London, Ealing Borough
Category: -48kg

Neil Schofield

Neil Schofield

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Staines
Category: +100kg

Max Stewart

Max Stewart

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Quinton, Birmingham
Category: -81kg

Andrew Burns

Andrew Burns

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Glasgow
Category: -90kg

Kelly Staddon

Kelly Staddon

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Dagenham
Category: -52kg

Owen Livesey

Owen Livesey

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: St Helens
Category: -81kg

Sam Potts

Sam Potts

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Southampton
Category: -90kg

Kelly Edwards

Kelly Edwards

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Telford
Category: -52kg

Jack Smith

Jack Smith

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Hull
Category: -73kg

Amy Livesey

Amy Livesey

Rank:
Home: St Helens and Centre of Excellence
Category: -63kg

Caroline Kinnane

Caroline Kinnane

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Winslow
Category: -78kg

Lele Nairne

Lele Nairne

Rank:
Home: Weston Super-Mare
Category: -52kg

Patrick Dawson

Patrick Dawson

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Edinburgh
Category: -73kg

Stephanie Inglis

Stephanie Inglis

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Inverness
Category: -57kg

Gary Hall

Gary Hall

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Bristol
Category: -90kg

Louise Renicks

Louise Renicks

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Coatbridge
Category: -52kg

Jodie Caller

Jodie Caller

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Northampton
Category: -57kg

Chelsie Giles

Chelsie Giles

Rank:
Home:
Category: -52kg

Connor Ireland

Connor Ireland

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Port Talbot
Category: -73kg

Stuart McWatt

Stuart McWatt

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Inverurie
Category: -81kg

Valentino Volante

Valentino Volante

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Edinburgh
Category: -100kg

Jemima Yeats-Brown

Jemima Yeats-Brown

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Tonbridge
Category: -63kg

Ebony Drysdale-Daley

Ebony Drysdale-Daley

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Newtown
Category: -70kg

Jemima Duxberry

Jemima Duxberry

Rank:
Home: Devizes
Category: -70kg

Peter Miles

Peter Miles

Rank: 2nd Dan
Home: Bristol
Category: -60kg

Liam Ashton-Farr

Liam Ashton-Farr

Rank: 3rd Dan
Home: Newport
Category: -66kg

Jonathan Dewar

Jonathan Dewar

Rank: 1st Dan
Home: Bo'ness
Category: -66kg

Lee Shinkin

Lee Shinkin

Rank:
Home: London
Category: -81kg

Lois Brown

Lois Brown

Rank:
Home: Beverley
Category: -78kg

Michelle Boyle

Michelle Boyle

Rank: 1st Kyu
Home: Carluke
Category: +78kg

Helen Forbes

Helen Forbes

Rank:
Home: Aberdeen
Category: -48kg