GB Masters Squad

Please find below the 2016-17 Great Britain Masters Judo Squad

British Masters Squad 2016 -17
Surname First name Club
Abel Gavin Shori
Adams Mark Plymouth JC
Agnelli Mitch Guernsey
Alder Johannes Dumfries
Alloway Robert Samurai
Andrews Kay Matsumachi
Antalika Giovanni Ealing
Archibald Gavin Kin Ryu
Ashford Stephen 2A’s
Ashton Anthony Micklefield
Bazley Richard Westlands JC
Besly Adrian Soth End
Bidgood Danny Bushido 473
Biggs Clive Erdington
Bilibok Miklos Templegate Judo Bristol
Birnie James Oxford
Boswell Jonathan Ollerton
Bowmer Michael Aireborough
Brown Brian Unknown
Brown Lee Army
Burnett Emma Oxford Judo
Burr Terri Kangei
Burt William Tayside Dundee Judo Club
Cahalane Lee Walderslade
Cantrill Stan Irfon
Chamberlain Mike Erdington
Clarke Matthew Kendal
Cleary David Kenka Judo Club
Conroy Jamie Edinburgh Judo Club
Cox Sophie Bacup judo club
Crampton-Reid Ronda Royal Navy
Cross Steven  Erdington
Danckert Peter Erdington
Daniel Carr BK  Club
Daniel Sargent United Judo
Darling Ramsay Highland Budokwai
Dave Alexander Erdington
Davies Martyn Dowty JC
Delaney Lyndsay Army
Dolan Ross Army
Donnelly Mark Erdington
Douglas Dean Dowty JC
Dubach Christopher edinburgh
Evans Duncan Goole JC Y&H
Evans Sean Tayside
Ferns Hugh Boglestone
Foster Philip Kodokwai
Foster Martin Gosport
Foster Joe Kodokwai
Fox Ben Cherry Judo Club
Francis Colin Royal Navy
Garbett Terry Erdington
Geary Katrina Shishi Kai Judo
Gibbs Kylie Plymoth JC
Gogh Thomas Dartford Judo Club
Graham Winnie Moberly
Granger Martin Hosaka kwai
Grant Sammie Ealing Judo Club
Gray Kirstin Destination
Harris Fred Erdington
Hernon Paraic United Judo
Hewitt Brian  Southside
Holmes Steven Rhyl Judo Club
Holmes Nick Mercia
Hopkins Sarah Osaka
Hopkins Derek Osaka
Joseph Williams Yamabushi
Kelly Iain Murakwai
King Danny Bishops Stortford
Kirk Alexander Tryst Judo Club
Laverty Paul Shettleston Judo Club
Loebell Brian Shishi Kai Judo
Longmuir Robert Cluarankwai Judo Club
Lyons Catherine Shishi Kai Judo
MacDonald John Ulitmate Judo
Maidment Gilly Shishi Kai Judo
Malone Andrew Hi – Bari – Ken
Manuel Roland  TNJC
Mapplebeck Paul Highland Budokan JC (Millburn Academy)
Mapplebeck Mark Highland Budokan (Farr Hall)
Marquez Sanchez Ignacio Edinburgh Judo Club
Marshall Andy Erdington
Maxwell Fiona Glasgow University
McCauley Alan Forfar
McConville Paul Renbokan
Mccraw Mark Edinburgh Judo Club
McCullough James Murakwai
McFerran Derek Hibari-Kan Judo Club
McKelvie James Boglestone
Mckenna Colin Newburn
Mckenna Craig Newburn
McNeill Gavin Edinburgh Judo
Mead Paul Kobayashl Kwai Carlisle judo club
Moyse Thomas Kodokwai
O’Donnell John Bellahouston Judo Club
O’Keefe Rachel Bradford
Omas Asenguah Edinburgh Judo Club
Orgee Eddie Walderslade Judo Club
Parrette Ashley Croydon
Pateman Stewart Erdington
Paterson Andrew Nokomono
Patrascu Octavian Erdington
Patrick Paul Tayside
Pearson Michael Goole Judo
Plasek Richard Dartford Judo Club
Pountain Christian Shadsworth
Preece Steve Kumo
Rawlings Caroline Walderslade Judo Club
Riggs Donna Shepton judo club
Robertson Donald Tayside Judo Club
Robertson Mark Walderslade
Rodrigues Hugo South Brent Judo Club
Rogan Phillip Kendal
Ryan David Royal Navy
Sheeren Bernard Long Tower
Sim Stuart Stonehaven Judo Club
Smith David Kodokwai
Struzhanoff Stas Kodokwai
Syrett Christian Shishi Kai Judo
Tannan Donal Wild Things
Taylor Mark Saltire Judo
Teal Mark Bishop Stortford
Teal Adam Bishop Stortford
Thacker John Royal Navy
Thorne Philip Pinewood
Tofan Biro Vilmos Templegate Judo Bristol
Vannet Sharon Bellahouston Judo Club
Watson Stephen Royal Navy
Weir Amanda Hamilton Judo Club
White Dianne Shepton
Wilkins Daniel Judo Club Osaka
Williams Jamie Edinburgh Judo Club
Wingate-Denys Liston Moberly